Privacy Policy

Privacy is important to Planning4Life. In this sense, the most appropriate technical and organizational measures were adopted to ensure the security, confidentiality and integrity of the personal data provided to us.

The communication of your personal data is not a legal obligation, but it is necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes for which they are requested. We collect only the appropriate, relevant and necessary data for the purpose for which it is collected.

Using and navigating our site, completing our online forms and providing data implies knowledge and acceptance of the terms of this Policy, as well as any other specific terms, policies and conditions regarding the subscribed services. By making your personal data available, you consent to the collection, processing, and use thereof in accordance with the rules set forth herein.

Planning4Life is committed to treating your data fairly and transparently, ensuring confidentiality and security as to the information requested and ensuring that it will only be used for the purposes expressly indicated and authorized. By making your personal data available to Planning4Life, you acknowledge and consent to its being processed in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and Processing of Personal Data.

Your personal data will only be collected, processed and retained for as long as necessary to provide the services and / or sale of products for which they are intended, as well as to fulfill Planning4Life's legal obligations.

In all other areas, your personal data will be collected, processed and retained for the time strictly necessary to achieve its purposes.

When properly authorized by express and free consent, we will use your contact details for marketing purposes as we aim to provide the best service possible and want to make sure you are informed of new services, new service campaigns or other communications with relevant content.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by simply having your request reach us by the following means:

Email: geral@planning4life.pt
Address: Planning4Life, Lda.
Rua Nóbrega e Sousa, Bloco 3, Loja B
1750-440 Lisboa
218 206 035

Planning4Life guarantees the full exercise of your Rights as a Data Holder, whether in access to data directly concerning you, its rectification, portability (if technically possible), deletion, limitation in its treatment or opposition to its processing by from the media, email and address above. They may also be used to obtain additional information or to answer any questions regarding this Privacy Policy and Processing of Personal Data.

You may always make a complaint regarding our privacy policy in the treatment of your personal data to Autoridade Nacional de Controlo, a Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados (CNPD), Rua de São Bento, n.º 148 – 3.º, 1200-821 Lisboa; e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt.

You can also see our Cookies Policy.